Soccer to watch on TV and online this weekend – Washington Post

All times are Eastern

Of note: First-division matches only. Check league websites and TV listings for NASL, USL, English Championship and Ascenso MX.

FRIDAY

1 p.m.: Guingamp vs. Nancy fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2:30 p.m.: Hertha Berlin vs. Hoffenheim FS2, GolTV, Fox Sports Go, foxsoccer2go.com

2:45 p.m.: Espanyol vs. Real Betis beIN Sports Espanol, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

7:30 p.m.: Toronto FC vs. Sporting Kansas City FS1, fuboTV, Fox Sports Go, foxsoccer2go.com

10 p.m.: Seattle Sounders vs. Atlanta United FS1, fuboTV, Fox Sports Go, foxsoccer2go.com

11 p.m.: Veracruz vs. Cruz Azul Azteca America

SATURDAY

7 a.m.: Villarreal vs. Eibar fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

7:30 a.m.: Liverpool vs. Everton NBCSN, Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

9:30 a.m.: Bayern Munich vs. Augsburg Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

9:30 a.m.: Schalke vs. Borussia Dortmund FS2, GolTV, Fox Sports Go, foxsoccer2go.com

9:30 a.m.: Hamburg vs. Cologne foxsoccer2go.com

9:30 a.m.: Freiburg vs. Werder Bremen foxsoccer2go.com

9:30 a.m.: RB Leipzig vs. Darmstadt foxsoccer2go.com

10 a.m.: Chelsea vs. Crystal Palace NBCSN, Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10 a.m.: Manchester United vs. West Brom CNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10 a.m.: Burnley vs. Tottenham Hotspur NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10 a.m.: Leicester City vs. Stoke City NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10 a.m.: Hull City vs. West Ham NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10 a.m.: Watford vs. Sunderland NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10:15 a.m.: Osasuna vs. Athletic Bilbao beIN Sports Espanol, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

11 a.m.: Marseille vs. Dijon fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

Noon: Sassuolo vs. Lazio beIN Sports, RAI International, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

12:30 p.m.: Southampton vs. Bournemouth NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

12:30 p.m.: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Moenchengladbach FS2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, foxsoccer2go.com

12:30 p.m.: Real Sociedad vs. Leganes beIN Sports Espanol, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

1 p.m.: Bastia vs. Lille fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2 p.m.: New York City FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes Direct Kick, MLS Live

2:45 p.m.: Malaga vs. Atletico Madrid beIN Sports Espanol, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2:45 p.m.: Roma vs. Empoli RAI International, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect (tape at 6 on beIN Sports Espanol)

3 p.m.: French League Cup final, Monaco vs. PSG beIN Sports, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect (tape at 8 on beIN Sports Espanol)

3 p.m.: Chicago Fire vs. Montreal Impact Direct Kick, MLS Live

4 p.m.: Columbus Crew vs. Orlando City UniMas, Univision Now, univisiondeportes.com

7 p.m.: D.C. United vs. Philadelphia Union NewsChannel 8 (DC), Direct Kick, MLS Live

7 p.m.: Chiapas vs. Pumas Univision Deportes, ESPN Deportes, Univision Now, univisiondeportes.com

8 p.m.: Minnesota United vs. Real Salt Lake Direct Kick, MLS Live

8:30 p.m.: Houston Dynamo vs. New York Red Bulls Direct Kick, MLS Live

9 p.m.: Tigres vs. Leon Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Now, univisiondeportes.com

9 p.m.: Morelia vs. Chivas Azteca America

9 p.m.: Pachuca vs. Puebla Universo, Universo en Vivo

10 p.m.: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Los Angeles Galaxy Direct Kick, MLS Live

11 p.m.: Club America vs. Monterrey Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Now, univisiondeportes.com

11 p.m.: Atlas vs. Tijuana Azteca America

SUNDAY

6 a.m.: Sevilla vs. Sporting Gijon fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

6:30 a.m.: Torino vs. Udinese RAI International, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

8:30 a.m.: Swansea City vs. Middlesbrough NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

9 a.m.: Pescara vs. AC Milan fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect (tape at 12:30 on beIN Sports)

9 a.m.: Genoa vs. Atalanta fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Fiorentina vs. Bologna fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Palermo vs. Cagliari fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Verona vs. Crotone fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Rennes vs. Lyon fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9:30 a.m.: Ingolstadt vs. Mainz FS1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, foxsoccer2go.com

10 a.m.: Real Madrid vs. Alaves beIN Sports, beIN Sports Espanol, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

11 a.m.: Arsenal vs. Manchester City NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

11 a.m.: Lorient vs. Caen fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

11 a.m.: Montpellier vs. Toulouse fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

11 a.m.: Nantes vs. Angers fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

11:30 a.m.: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Wolfsburg FS2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, foxsoccer2go.com

12:30 p.m.: Valencia vs. Deportivo de La Coruna beIN Sports Espanol, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

1 p.m.: Toluca vs. Necaxa Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Now, univisiondeportes.com

2:30 p.m.: Napoli vs. Juventus RAI International, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect (tape at 6 on beIN Sports and beIN Sports Espanol)

2:45 p.m.: Granada vs. Barcelona beIN Sports, beIN Sports Espanol, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2:45 p.m.: Nice vs. Bordeaux fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

7 p.m.: Santos Laguna vs. Queretaro Univision Deportes, Univision Now, univisiondeportes.com

9 p.m.: Portland Timbers vs. New England Revolution ESPN2, WatchESPN, ESPN3.com

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*