Sports TV listings for Saturday June 3 – Roanoke Times


ARENA FOOTBALL LEAGUE

7 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, Cleveland at Washington

AUTO RACING

9 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Monster Energy Series, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, practice, at Dover, Del.

10 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Xfinity Series, OneMain Financial 200, qualifying, at Dover, Del.

11:30 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Monster Energy Series, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, final practice, at Dover, Del.

12:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship Series, Chevrolet Sports Car Classic, at Detroit

1 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR,Xfinity Series, OneMain Financial 200, at Dover, Del. (prerace show at 12:30 p.m.)

3:30 p.m.: WSET, IndyCar Series, Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix Race 1, at Detroit

5 p.m.: WSLS, Global RallyCross Series, at Thompson, Conn.

BOXING

9 p.m.: Showtime, WBC light heavyweight championship, Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara; heavyweights, Eleider Alvarez vs. Jean Pascal, at Montreal

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, Oklahoma-Xavier loser vs. Radford-Louisville loser, at Louisville

Noon: ESPN2, ESPNU and SEC  Network, NCAA regionals

3 p.m.: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, Virginia vs. Dallas Baptist, at Fort Worth, Texas

3 p.m.: ESPN2, ESPNU and SEC Network, NCAA regionals

6 p.m.: ESPNU, NCAA tournament whiparound coverage

7 p.m.: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, Oklahoma-Xavier winner vs. Radford-Louisville winner, at Louisville

7 p.m.: ESPN2 and ESPNU, NCAA regionals

8 p.m.: SEC Network, NCAA regional

8 p.m.: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, Central Connecticut at TCU

10 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA regional

10 p.m.: ESPNU, NCAA tournament whiparound coverage

11 p.m.: ESPNU, NCAA regional

DRAG RACING

2 a.m. (Sunday): Fox Sports 1, NHRA, New England Nationals, qualifying, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape)

FISHING

8 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.: ESPN3.com, Bassmaster Elite at Dardanelle

GOLF

7 a.m.: Golf Channel, European PGA Tour, Nordea Masters, third round, at Malmo, Sweden

12:30 p.m.: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament, third round, at Dublin, Ohio

3 p.m.: WDBJ, PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament, third round, at Dublin, Ohio

3 p.m.: Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, ShopRite LPGA Classic, second round, at Galloway, N.J.

HORSE RACING

10:30 a.m.: NBC Sports Network, Epsom Derby, at Surrey, England

4 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, “Belmont Park Live,” at Elmont, N.Y.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: MLB Network, N.Y. Yankees at Toronto 

4 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Atlanta at Cincinnati (pregame show at 3:30 p.m.)

4 p.m.: MASN, Washington at Oakland

7 p.m.: WFXR, Boston at Baltimore

10 p.m.: MLB Network, Minnesota at L.A. Angels 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, UFC 212 prelims, Raphael Assuncao vs. Marlon Moraes; Antonio Carlos Jr. vs. Eric Spicely; Johnny Eduardo vs. Matthew Lopez; Iuri Alcantara vs. Brian Kelleher, at Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

NHL 

8 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Stanley Cup Finals, Game 3, Pittsburgh at Nashville

RUGBY

3 p.m.: WSLS, Penn Mutual Collegiate Championship, at Philadelphia

5 p.m.: NBC Sports Network Penn Mutual Collegiate Championship, at Philadelphia

SAILING

1 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, America’s Cup qualifiers, Round Robin 2, at Great Sound, Hamilton, Bermuda.

SOCCER

2:30 p.m.: WFXR, UEFA Champions League, Juventus vs. Real Madrid, at Cardiff, Wales (pregame show at 2 p.m.)

5 p.m.: ESPN, Major League Soccer, Minnesota United at Sporting Kansas City

10 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Men, International friendly, United States vs. Venezuela, at Sandy, Utah

1:50 a.m. (Sunday): Fox Sports 2, FIFA U-20 World Cup quarterfinal, at Jeonju, South Korea

4:50 a.m. (Sunday): Fox Sports 1, FIFA U-20 World Cup quarterfinal, at Daejeon, South Korea

SOFTBALL

Noon: ESPN, Women’s CollegeWorld Series, at Oklahoma City

2:30 p.m.: ESPN, Women’s College World Series, at Oklahoma City

7 p.m.: ESPN, Women’s College World Series, at Oklahoma City

9:30 p.m.: ESPN, Women’s College World Series, at Oklahoma City

SWIMMING

12:30 a.m. (Sunday): NBC Sports Network, Arena Pro Swim Series, at Santa Clara, Calif.

TENNIS

6 a.m.: Tennis Channel, French Open, continuation of coverage of third round

Noon: WSLS, French Open, third round, at Paris

5 a.m. (Sunday): Tennis Channel, French Open, round of 16

VOLLEYBALL

3 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, FIVB World League, Canada vs. United States, at Novi Sad, Serbia (same-day tape)


Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*